Past Association Presidents

Year         Name                                     Company                                                               
1970        Donald Bachman                   Firemans Fund
1971        Richard Haskins                    Employers Mutual Companies
1972        Donald Powers                      Aetna
1973        Hugh Stiles                           Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
1974        Mel Hrubetz                          INA
1975        Darrell Brubaker                    Farmers Elevator
1976        Leo Cleeton                           F & D
1977        Rod Bliss III                           Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
1978        Twila Bartlett                         St. Paul Companies
1979        Marion J. Long                       Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
1980        Cliff Rood                              Employers Mutual Companies
1981        Dave Sparks                          The Statemens Group
1982        Roscoe Riemenscheider        State Surety Company
1983        James Morton                        INA
1984        Dave Hixenbaugh                  Employers Mutual Companies
1985        Ken Nelson                            State Surety Company
1986        Ron Bruder                             Farmland Mutual Ins. Co.
1987        Sam Perschau                        State Surety Company
1988        Liz Beck                                 Employers Mutual Companies
1989        Eric Mahnke                           Allied Group
1990        John Bednarz                         Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
1991        Joel Vandendriessche            State Surety Company
1992        Janet E. Gross                        Employers Mutual Companies
1993        Ben Hopkins                          Allied Group
1994        Jim Clough                            Old Republic Surety Co.
1995        Jeff Chapin                            United Fire
1996        Rob Mosher                           Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
1997        Guy Tenold                            INSCO/DICO Group
1998        Mike Sanders                         Old Republic Surety Co.
1999        Ed Sipfle                                USF&G
2000        Steve Dorenkamp                  Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
2001        Dean Clark                            KVI
2002        Ken Cumpston                      Employers Mutual Companies
2003        Tim Foreman                         Allied Insurance Company
2004        Brian Deimerly                       Holmes Murphy & Associates
2005        Barry McGee                          Ahrold-Fay & Co.
2006        Anne Crowner                       Holmes Murphy & Associates
2007        Stephanie Finney                   Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co.
2008        John McClellan                      Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
2009        Joe Schmit                             LaMair-Mulock-Condon (LMC)
2010        Carmon WIlson                      Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co.
2011        Seth Doup                             Merchants Bonding Company Mutual
2012        Steve Welsh                           Berkley Insurance
2013        Beth Miller                             Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co.
2014        Leroy Bottley III                      EMC Insurance Companies
2015        Craig Oberreuter                    Merchants Bonding Company
2016        Chris Gifford                          International Fidelity Insurance Company
2017        Nicole Grimm                         Merchants Bonding Company
Comments